Stoney Creek Girls Hockey Association
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Playoffs
SCGHA Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
SCGHA Home
Registration
Registration Information
Refund Policy
About Us
Coaches
Mission & Vision
Executives & Staff
Policies
Open Positions
Accomplishments
Health & Safety
Esso Cup 2023
Esso Cup 2023 Story
U18 AA Esso Cup team
Esso Cup homepage
Esso Cup roster
Follow us on IG
JR Sabres
Programs
NHL/NHLPA First Shift
U7 Initiation Program
House League
Rep
High Performance
SC Junior Sabres
Women's Rec
Future Leaders
Tournaments
University Showcase
U18 AA Showcase
U15 AA Showcase
Sweetheart Tournament
Events
Community Outreach
Annual Golf Tournament
2022 Golf Tournament
2021 Golf Tournament
Partners
Merchandise
Tydan Blades
Feedback
Your Thoughts
Divisions
High Performance Teams >>
Rep Teams >>
DS Teams >>
House League Teams >>
Latest
News
OHF scholarship applications open!
Submitted
By SC Admin on Mar 11, 2024 (165 views)
The Ontario Hockey Federation (OHF) Scholarship was introduced in 1997 to recognize and reward dedication in education and hockey. The program provides financial assistance to registered OHF participants to offset the cost of post-secondary education. Since its inception, the OHF has distributed more than $450,000 to over 400 post-secondary students.
Read More
Latest
News
HPP - U13 A #3407:
U13A Southwest Champions
Submitted
By SCU13A on Mar 10, 2024 (91 views)
Your Stoney Creek Sabres U13A finished 1st overall in their loop's regular season with a record of 18-1-3, and a playoff record of 4-2-0. Congratulations to the players, coaching staff, and the devoted parents and fans!
Latest
News
HPP - U18 AA #3418:
Princess Margaret Cancer Foundation fundraiser!
Submitted
By SC Admin on Mar 09, 2024 (184 views)
On Sunday March 24 the U18 AA Sabres will be participating in the Around the Bay Race in support of our coach Brad Watt to help raise funds for The Princess Margaret Cancer Foundation and they need your support! The link to Brad’s story and his fundraising page is below. Any support is greatly appreciated. Share with your friends and families to help the team reach our goal! Thanks in advance!
Read More
News Archive
Live Stream Games
Gateway and Mohawk live or on demand on LiveBarn!
Other News
Feb 21, 2024
2024-25 BB coaching appointments
Feb 05, 2024
Congratulations 2024 Sweetheart Tournament Champions!
Dec 19, 2023
2024-25 A coaching appointments
Dec 14, 2023
PWHL: Sabres alumnae represent!
Dec 11, 2023
50th Anniversary:
Neil Lumsden presents 50th certificate!
Dec 11, 2023
Community Outreach:
U11 Black supporting Neighbour 2 Neighbour program!
Dec 09, 2023
Community Outreach:
Women supporting women - over 200 boxes donated!!
Dec 03, 2023
Community Outreach:
Santa Claus Parade Stoney Creek
Nov 30, 2023
PWHL: Making history on day ONE!
Nov 25, 2023
Community Outreach:
Santa Claus Parade West Lincoln
Nov 16, 2023
First Shift registration is OPEN!
Organization Sponsors
Top Shelf Media
ELEVATE Sport Psychology Consultation
For Business Sake
Backspin Group
View All Sponsors
Community
Champions
Comments
Up Next at the Rink
Full Calendar
Today
11 events
Wed
13 events
Thu
7 events
Fri
25 events
Sat
27 events
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep • U9 A #3423
Practice
Mohawk 4 Ice (Blue :00)
Venue Info
5:15 PM
-6:45 PM
Practice
HPP • U15 AA #3410
Practice
Gateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep • U13 BB #3406
Innovate Hockey Development
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep • U18 B #3414
Practice - Drills with Conner Bramwell
Mohawk 4 Ice (Blue :00)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
HL • U13 White #3442
vs Ancaster Sky Blue
14
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Venue Info
6:45 PM
-8:15 PM
Practice
HPP • U18 AA #3418
Practice
Gateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Venue Info
6:45 PM
-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep • U11 AA #3403
Practice
Gateway Arena #3 (Yellow)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
HL • U13 Green #3441
vs St Catherines Red Red
4
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Game
DS • U18 DS
vs Oakville Hornets
Mohawk 4 Ice (Blue :00)
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
HPP • U18 A #3415
Practice
Mohawk 4 Ice (Blue :00)
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Away Game
DS • U15 DS
@ Oakville Hornets
River Oaks
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
HPP • U15 A #3411
Practice
Gateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Venue Info
5:15 PM
-7:15 PM
Practice
HPP • U15 AA #3410
Practice
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep • U15 BB #3412
Practice
Saltfleet Arena
Venue Info
5:45 PM
-7:15 PM
Practice
HPP • U13 AA #3408
Practice
Gateway Arena #3 (Yellow)
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep • U15 B #3413
Practice
Rosedale Arena
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
HPP • U22 AA #3419
Practice
Gateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
HL • U11 Gold #3430
vs Flamborough Black
8
Saltfleet Arena
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep • U18 BB #3421 Adam
Practice
Rosedale Arena
Venue Info
7:15 PM
-8:45 PM
Practice
HPP • U13 A #3407
Practice
Gateway Arena #3 (Yellow)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
HL
U18 Green #3459
@ U18 Black #3461
9
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
HL • U11 Black #3431
vs Flamborough White
6
Saltfleet Arena
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:30 PM
Practice
HPP • U18 AA #3418
Practice
Gateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
HL • U15 White #3450
vs St. Catherines Blue
4
Saltfleet Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep • U11 A #3404
Practice
Valley Park Arena
Venue Info
5:15 PM
-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep • U11 BB #3409
Practice
Gateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Venue Info
5:45 PM
-6:45 PM
Shared
Practice
HL • U9 Green #3425
Shared Practice with U9 Gold #3424
Gateway Arena #3 (Yellow)
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep • U18 BB #3416 Norm
Practice
Valley Park Arena
Venue Info
6:45 PM
-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep • U18 B #3414
Practice
Gateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Venue Info
6:45 PM
-7:45 PM
Shared
Practice
HL • U13 White #3442
Shared Practice with U13 Black #3440
Gateway Arena #3 (Yellow)
Venue Info
7:45 PM
-8:45 PM
Practice
Rep • U11 AA #3403
Skills - Megan Bozek
Gateway Arena #3 (Yellow)
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
DS • U18 DS
Guelph DS Classic Tournament 2024
Guelph, ON
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
HL • U15 Black #3451
Hamilton Girls Hawkey Tournament
Hamilton ON
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
HL • U11 Black #3431
Hamilton Girls Hawkey Tournament
Hamilton Ontario
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
HL • U11 Gold #3430
Hamilton Girls Hawkey Tournament
Hamilton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
HPP • U13 A #3407
Leaside March Break Tournament
Leaside, Ontario
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
Rep • U18 BB #3421 Adam
Toronto Leaside Girls - March Matchup
Toronto
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
Rep • U9 A #3423
leaside girls march matchup
toronto leaside
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Away Tournament Game
HL • U15 Black #3451
@ Orangeville Tigers Grey U15-2 #3113
95
Mohawk 4 Ice (Red :45)
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
Rep • U9 A #3423
vs Leaside wildcats
Leaside Memorial Community Gardens
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Home Tournament Game
HPP • U13 A #3407
vs Saugeen Maitland Lightning
Leaside Memorial Community Gardens
Game Details
1:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
Rep • U9 A #3423
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
Rinx toronto
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • U15 Black #3451
vs North Halton Twisters U15-4 #2543
97
Morgan Firestone Arena
Game Details
3:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
HPP • U13 A #3407
@ Toronto Leaside Wildcats
Rinx toronto
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
Rep • U18 BB #3421 Adam
vs Sudbury Lady Wolves
Canlan Ice Sports - Scarborough
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
DS • U18 DS
vs Kitchener Lady Rangers
U18-3
West End Community Centre
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
HPP • U15 AA #3410
Practice
Gateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep • U15 B #3413
Practice
Rosedale Arena
Venue Info
6:15 PM
-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep • U13 BB #3406
Practice
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Game
DS • U13 DS
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
Lions Community Arena
Venue Info
7:15 PM
-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep • U15 BB #3412
Practice
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Exhibition
HPP • U22 AA #3419
vs Oakville Hornets
EXH
Gateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep • U18 B #3414
Practice
Rosedale Arena
Venue Info
7:45 PM
-8:45 PM
Practice
HL • U15 White #3450
Practice
Gateway Arena #3 (Yellow)
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
Rep • U18 BB #3421 Adam
@ TBD .
Canlan Ice Sports - Scarborough
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
HL • U22 White #3462
vs Flamborough Black
2
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
DS • U18 DS
Guelph DS Classic Tournament 2024
Guelph, ON
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
HL • U15 Black #3451
Hamilton Girls Hawkey Tournament
Hamilton ON
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
HL • U11 Black #3431
Hamilton Girls Hawkey Tournament
Hamilton Ontario
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
HL • U11 Gold #3430
Hamilton Girls Hawkey Tournament
Hamilton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
HPP • U13 A #3407
Leaside March Break Tournament
Leaside, Ontario
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
Rep • U18 BB #3421 Adam
Toronto Leaside Girls - March Matchup
Toronto
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
Rep • U9 A #3423
leaside girls march matchup
toronto leaside
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
HPP • U13 A #3407
@ Oshawa
Canlan Ice Sports - York
Game Details
9:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
Rep • U9 A #3423
@ Clarington Flames
Commander park arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Away Tournament Game
HL • U15 Black #3451
@ South County Aburg U15 Blue #8115
100
Mohawk 4 Ice (Green :30)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Home Game
HL • U9 Gold #3424
vs Port Colborne Blue
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Local Playoff Game
HL
U13 Black #3440
@ U13 Green #3441
6
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
DS • U18 DS
vs Guelph Jr. Gryphons
U18-5
West End Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
HPP • U15 A #3411
@ Waterloo Ravens
Columbia Icefield Arena (University of Waterloo)
Game Details
12:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
Rep • U9 A #3423
vs Central York Panthers
Commander park arena
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep • U11 AA #3403
Practice
Gateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Venue Info
12:15 PM
-1:15 PM
Practice
Rep • U13 BB #3406
Practice
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Venue Info
1:15 PM
-2:45 PM
Practice
Rep • U11 BB #3409
Practice
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
HPP • U13 A #3407
vs Wilmot Wolverines
Canlan Ice Sports - Scarborough
Venue Info
1:30 PM
-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep • U18 BB #3416 Norm
Practice
Gateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Venue Info
1:30 PM
-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep • U15 B #3413
Practice
Gateway Arena #2 (Red)
Venue Info
3:00 PM
-4:30 PM
Practice
HPP • U13 AA #3408
Practice
Gateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Venue Info
3:00 PM
-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep • U11 A #3404
Practice
Gateway Arena #2 (Red)
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Away Exhibition
HPP • U15 AA #3410
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Hespeler Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
Rep • U18 BB #3421 Adam
vs Walkerton Capitals
Canlan Ice Sports - Scarborough
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
HPP • U18 AA #3418
Practice
Gateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
DS • U18 DS
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
U18-9
West End Community Centre
Follow Us
Quick Links
Ontario Women's Hockey Association (OWHA)
Greater Hamilton Girls Hockey League (GHGHL)
Hockey Canada
Ontario Hockey Federation (OHF)
Professional Women's Hockey League
Professional Women's Hockey Player's Association (PWHPA)