skip navigation
Home Our Hockey Programs Team Contacts Sponsors Tournaments Calendar Registration Volunteers Contact Us

    Home

    Note:

    Please ensure that you've logged on before attempting to view private team websites. This applies to the mobile app as well.


    Congratulations to our 2015-16 Teams:
    Midget AA - NAHA Silver Medallists Atom AA - Oshawa Gold Medallists
    Midget A - Oshawa Gold Medallists Bantam A - Oakville Gold Medallists
    Bantam BB - Oakville Silver Medallists Midget BB - Markham-Stouffville Silver Medallists
    Midget AA - Stoney Creek University Showcase Silver Medallists (Black Div.) Bantam AA - Etobicoke Silver Medallists
    Novice B - Clarington Gold Medallists Bantam BB - Hockoberfest Gold Medallists
    Bantam A - Hockoberfest Silver Medallists Bantam B - Clearview Silver Medallists
    SC Juniors - Detroit Bronze Medallists Novice B - Ancaster Silver Medallists
    Atom AA - Waterloo Gold Medallists Peewee AA - Waterloo Gold Medallists
    Midget A - Rochester Gold Medallists Bantam BB - St. Catharines Gold Medallists
    Midget BB - Kitchener Silver Medallists Atom HL2 - Central York Gold Medallists
    Bantam AA - OHA North County Gold Medallists Midget AA - OHA North County Gold Medallists
    Peewee BB - Cleveland Girls Rock & Roll Cup Silver Medallists Midget B - Cleveland Girls Rock & Roll Cup Silver Medallists
    Stoney Creek Juniors - OHA North County Gold Medallists Bantam A - Peterborough Gold Medallists
    Atom B - Guelph Silver Medallists Novice B - Guelph Silver Medallists
    Bantam A - Mississauga Gold Medallists Bantam BB - Mississauga Gold Medallists
    Novice B - Mississauga Gold Medallists (Novice A division) Bantam B - Scarborough Gold Medallists
    Novice HL3 - Cambridge Bronze Medallists Bantam A - Cambridge Silver Medallists
    Novice HL 2 - Cambridge Silver Medallists PW AA - Bell Capital Cup Silver Medallists
    Midget BB - Cambridge Gold Medallists
    Congratulations to our 2014-15 Teams:
    Bantam AA - North York Gold Medallists Peewee A - North York Gold Medallists
    Bantam AA - Stoney Creek AA Showcase Gold Medallists Atom AA - Stoney Creek AA Showcase Gold Medallists
    Bantam B - Oshawa Gold Medallists Novice B - Oshawa Gold Medallists
    Bantam BB - St. Thomas Silver Medallists Bantam B - Cornwall Silver Medallists
    Midget AA - USA-Canada Cup (Detroit) Gold Medallists Bantam A - Hockoberfest Gold Medallists
    Peewee BB - Hockoberfest Silver Medallists Bantam A - St Catharines Gold Medallists
    Peewee BB - Kitchener Silver Medallists Novice B - Kitchener Gold Medallists
    Peewee HL3 - North Halton Silver Medallists Midget AA - OHA Gold Medallists
    Bantam BB - Peterborough Gold Medallists Bantam B - Norfolk Gold Medallists
    SC Juniors - USA/Canada Cup Gold Medallists Midget HL 1 - Clearview Gold Medallists
    Novice B - Mississauga "A" division Silver Medallists Peewee A - Mississauga Bronze Medallists
    Bantam A - Mississauga Gold Medallists Midget BB - Mississauga Silver Medallists
    Midget A - Mississauga Silver Medallists Midget A - Kitchener Silver Medallists
    Intermediate A - Scarborough Silver Medallists Atom AA - Bell Capital Cup Gold Medallists
    Bantam A - Cambridge Gold Medallists Bantam B Cambridge Gold Medallists
    Atom AA - Boston President's Cup Gold Medallists Atom HL1 - Leamington Silver Medallists
    Bantam HL2 - Leamington Silver Medallists Peewee B - Nottawasaga Silver Medallists
    Midget A - Pittsburgh Bronze Medallists Novice B - LLFHL Gold Medallists
    Atom AA - LLFHL Bronze Finalists Bantam B - LLFHL Gold Medallists
    Bantam BB - LLFHL Gold Medallists Bantam A - LLFHL Bronze Finalists
    Midget A - LLFHL Silver Medallists Peewee HL 1 - B Pod Bronze Medallists
    Peewee HL3 - GHGHL C Pod Gold Medallists Atom HL1 - GHGHL A Pod Bronze Medallists
    Bantam HL1 - GHGHL A Pod Gold Medallists Bantam HL2 - GHGHL A Pod Silver Medallists
    Novice HL1 - GHGHL C Pod Gold Medallists Atom HL2 - GHGHL A Pod Gold Medallists
    Midget HL2 - GHGHL C Pod Gold Medallists Midget HL3 - GHGHL B Pod Gold Medallists
    SC Juniors - PWHL Gold Medallists Peewee A - Brampton Gold Medallists
    Midget BB - Hamilton Gold Medallists Bantam BB - Brampton Gold Medallists
    Midget HL3 - Hamilton Gold Medallists Bantam AA - Provincial Bronze Medallists
    Bantam BB - Provincial Gold Medallists Novice B - Provincial Gold Medallists
    Bantam A - Provincial Silver Medallists Stoney Creek Juniors - Provincial Silver Medallists
    Peewee AA - Brampton Gold Medallists

    AA Coaches for the 2016/2017 Season

    Stacey Marnoch
    Junior Sabres
     (Intermediate AA)

    Phone: (905) 301-6614

    Brian Cleary
    Midget AA
    Phone: (905) 643-2149

    Chris Ridgewell
    Bantam AA
    Phone:  (289) 788-2747

    John Lamarre
    Peewee AA
    Phone: (905) 945-5443

    Jamie Chapman
    Atom AA
    Phone: (905) 546-6323

    Recent News

    FUNdamentals

    The schedule for the 2015-2016 FUNdamentals sessions has been set. The SCGHA is excited to announce that ProHockey Life Academy will be back to operate our FUNdamentals program. For more information on this program, please contact the fundamentals program director by email at: Fundamentals@scgha.com

    Sponsored by Chevrolet/Bauer Helmet Promotion

    Chevrolet/Bauer Helmet Promotion

    Visit Website

     

     

     

     

     

    If your daughter turned or is turning 5 this year. You may qualify for a Free Bauer Helmet courtesy of Chevrolet

    Sponsored by MottLAB

    MottLAB

    Visit Website

     Sponsor of several Association tournaments.

    Sponsored by Tim Horton's

    Tim Horton's

    Visit Website

    Sponsor of our Fundamentals program.

    Sponsored by Niko Apparel Systems

    Niko Apparel Systems

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Stoney Creek Lion's Club

    Stoney Creek Lion's Club

    Visit Website

     House League Sponsor

    Sponsored by Paddock Transportation

    Paddock Transportation

    Visit Website
     

    sales@paddocktransport.com


    199 Arvin Ave., 
    Stoney Creek, ON, 
    L8E 2L9

    Fax: 905 667 8756
    Toll Free:  1 (888) PADDOCK

    Stoney Creek Optimist Club

    Visit Website

    PO Box 66605, 
    Stoney Creek, ON
    L8G 5E5

    (905) 662-2355

    Sponsored by Spring Creek  Carriers

    Spring Creek Carriers

    Visit Website

       4695 Bartlett Rd

       Beamsville, ON

       905-563-9989 x223

       Fax: 905-563-8210