skip navigation

U15 B Sabres

Regular Season BB 2013-2014
BB 2013-2014 x Regular Season

Thursday May 09, 2013

U15 B

5

Flamborough Bantam B

3

Saturday May 11, 2013

Flamborough Bantam B

0

U15 B

6

Monday May 13, 2013

U15 B

4

Brantford B

4

Sunday September 08, 2013

Brantford Ice Kats

2

U15 B

4

Wednesday September 11, 2013

U15 B

4

Ancaster Avalanche

0

Thursday September 12, 2013

U15 B

3

Flamborough Bantam B

0

Saturday September 14, 2013

U15 B

0

Oakville

5

Monday September 16, 2013

Flamborough Bantam B

0

U15 B

4

Thursday September 19, 2013

Ancaster

1

U15 B

0

Friday September 20, 2013

U15 B

3

Gloucester

1

Friday September 20, 2013

U15 B

1

Napanee

3

Saturday September 21, 2013

Leaside

2

U15 B

1

Saturday September 21, 2013

Scarborough

2

U15 B

1

Wednesday September 25, 2013

Buffalo

1

U15 B

3

Friday October 11, 2013

Flamborough Falcons

0

U15 B

3

Friday October 18, 2013

Kemptville Storm

2

U15 B

0

Friday October 18, 2013

U15 B

1

Smiths Falls Cubs

1

Saturday October 19, 2013

U15 B

0

Gloucester Stars

0

Saturday October 19, 2013

Cornwall Typhoons

1

U15 B

0

Saturday October 26, 2013

Niagara Falls Jr Purple Eagles

2

U15 B

1

Saturday November 02, 2013

U15 B

3

Niagar Falls Jr Purple Eagles

1

Monday November 04, 2013

U15 B

3

Ancaster Avalanche

0

Saturday November 09, 2013

Grand River Mustangs

0

U15 B

2

Thursday November 14, 2013

U15 B

2

St Catharines Chaos

1

Saturday November 16, 2013

U15 B

1

North Halton Twisters

0

Sunday November 17, 2013

U15 B

2

Zorra Fusion

3

Saturday November 23, 2013

Zorra Fusion

4

U15 B

0

Friday November 29, 2013

Waterloo

2

U15 B

3

Friday November 29, 2013

Norfolk

1

U15 B

2

Saturday November 30, 2013

Leaside

3

U15 B

0

Saturday November 30, 2013

U15 B

2

clearview

1

Sunday December 01, 2013

U15 B

0

Leaside

1

Thursday December 05, 2013

Brantford Ice Cats

5

U15 B

3

Saturday December 07, 2013

U15 B

2

Brantford Ice Cats

0

Sunday December 08, 2013

Norfolk Hericanes

0

U15 B

4

Friday December 13, 2013

North Halton Twisters

1

U15 B

0

Saturday December 21, 2013

Zorra Fusion

1

U15 B

2

Sunday December 22, 2013

U15 B

5

St Catharines Chaos

2

Saturday January 04, 2014

Ancaster Avalanche

0

U15 B

2

Tuesday January 07, 2014

St Catharines Chaos

0

U15 B

2

Friday January 10, 2014

U15 B

0

Flamborough Falcons

0

Friday January 10, 2014

Lindsay Lynx

0

U15 B

3

Saturday January 11, 2014

U15 B

2

Hamburg Hawks

1

Saturday January 11, 2014

playoff game 1

1

U15 B

5

Sunday January 12, 2014

U15 B

3

Ennismore Eagles

1

Saturday January 18, 2014

Ancaster Avalanche

0

U15 B

4

Sunday January 19, 2014

U15 B

4

Flamborough Falcons

0

Monday January 20, 2014

Grand River Mustangs

1

U15 B

3

Saturday January 25, 2014

U15 B

6

Norfolk Hericanes

2

Sunday January 26, 2014

U15 B

4

North Halton Twisters

0

Sunday February 09, 2014

U15 B

5

St Catharines Chaos

0

Monday February 10, 2014

St Catharines Chaos

1

U15 B

7

Thursday February 13, 2014

U15 B

6

Brantford Ice Cats

1

Saturday February 15, 2014

Brantford Ice Cats

1

U15 B

2

Saturday February 22, 2014

Flamborough Falcons

0

U15 B

5

Sunday February 23, 2014

U15 B

3

Ancaster Avalanche

1

Friday February 28, 2014

Niagar Falls Jr Purple Eagles

1

U15 B

4

Sunday March 02, 2014

Niagara Falls Jr Purple Eagles

3

U15 B

3

Tuesday March 04, 2014

Flamborough Bantam B

0

U15 B

1

Friday March 07, 2014

Ancaster Avalanche

1

U15 B

5

Sunday March 09, 2014

U15 B

1

Niagara Falls Jr Purple Eagles

0

Tuesday March 18, 2014

Zorra Fusion

0

U15 B

1

Saturday March 22, 2014

U15 B

1

Zorra Fusion

2

Sunday March 23, 2014

U15 B

1

Zorra Fusion

3

Monday April 07, 2014

Haldimand River Cats BB

U15 B

Friday April 11, 2014

North York Storm

U15 B

Friday April 11, 2014

U15 B

Ennismore Eagles

Saturday April 12, 2014

U15 B

1

Sudbury Lady Wolves

1

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Thu May 9
W
@ Flamborough Bantam B
North Wentworth Arena
FINAL
Sat May 11
W
Flamborough Bantam B
Mohawk 4 Pad
FINAL
Mon May 13
T
@ Brantford B
Gretzky Arena
FINAL
Sun Sep 8
W
Brantford Ice Kats
FINAL
Wed Sep 11
W
@ Ancaster Avalanche
FINAL
Thu Sep 12
W
@ Flamborough Bantam B
FINAL
Sat Sep 14
L
@ Oakville
FINAL
Mon Sep 16
W
Flamborough Bantam B
FINAL
Thu Sep 19
L
Ancaster
FINAL
Fri Sep 20
W
@ Gloucester
FINAL
Fri Sep 20
L
@ Napanee
FINAL
Sat Sep 21
L
Leaside
canlan 2
FINAL
Sat Sep 21
L
Scarborough
FINAL
Wed Sep 25
W
Buffalo
Valley Park Arena
FINAL
Fri Oct 11
W
Flamborough Falcons
FINAL
Fri Oct 18
L
Kemptville Storm
FINAL
Fri Oct 18
T
@ Smiths Falls Cubs
FINAL
Sat Oct 19
T
@ Gloucester Stars
Benson 2
FINAL
Sat Oct 19
L
Cornwall Typhoons
Benson 3
FINAL
Sat Oct 26
L
Niagara Falls Jr Purple Eagles
Gateway
FINAL
Sat Nov 2
W
@ Niagar Falls Jr Purple Eagles
Gateway
FINAL
Mon Nov 4
W
@ Ancaster Avalanche
FINAL
Sat Nov 9
W
Grand River Mustangs
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
FINAL
Thu Nov 14
W
@ St Catharines Chaos
FINAL
Sat Nov 16
W
@ North Halton Twisters
FINAL
Sun Nov 17
L
@ Zorra Fusion
FINAL
Sat Nov 23
L
Zorra Fusion
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
FINAL
Fri Nov 29
W
Waterloo
Talbot Gardens
FINAL
Fri Nov 29
W
Norfolk
Talbot Gardens
FINAL
Sat Nov 30
L
Leaside
talbot gardens
FINAL
Sat Nov 30
W
@ clearview
Simcoe Recreation Centre
FINAL
Sun Dec 1
L
@ Leaside
talbot gardens
FINAL
Thu Dec 5
L
Brantford Ice Cats
Valley Park Arena
FINAL
Sat Dec 7
W
@ Brantford Ice Cats
FINAL
Sun Dec 8
W
Norfolk Hericanes
Gateway 2
FINAL
Fri Dec 13
L
North Halton Twisters
Valley Park Arena
FINAL
Sat Dec 21
W
Zorra Fusion
Mohawk 4 Ice Ctr
FINAL
Sun Dec 22
W
@ St Catharines Chaos
Seymour-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Ctr
FINAL
Sat Jan 4
W
Ancaster Avalanche
Gateway
FINAL
Tue Jan 7
W
St Catharines Chaos
Mohawk 4 Ice Ctr
FINAL
Fri Jan 10
T
@ Flamborough Falcons
FINAL
Fri Jan 10
W
Lindsay Lynx
FINAL
Sat Jan 11
W
@ Hamburg Hawks
FINAL
Sat Jan 11
W
playoff game 1
dickson or duncan
FINAL
Sun Jan 12
W
@ Ennismore Eagles
Hespeler 1
FINAL
Sat Jan 18
W
Ancaster Avalanche
Mohawk 4 Ice Ctr
FINAL
Sun Jan 19
W
@ Flamborough Falcons
North Wentworth Arena
FINAL
Mon Jan 20
W
Grand River Mustangs
FINAL
Sat Jan 25
W
@ Norfolk Hericanes
FINAL
Sun Jan 26
W
@ North Halton Twisters
FINAL
Sun Feb 9
W
@ St Catharines Chaos
Seymour Hannah
FINAL
Mon Feb 10
W
St Catharines Chaos
Valley Park
FINAL
Thu Feb 13
W
@ Brantford Ice Cats
FINAL
Sat Feb 15
W
Brantford Ice Cats
Mohawk Quad pad
FINAL
Sat Feb 22
W
Flamborough Falcons
Mohawk Quad Pad
FINAL
Sun Feb 23
W
@ Ancaster Avalanche
FINAL
Fri Feb 28
W
Niagar Falls Jr Purple Eagles
Gateway
FINAL
Sun Mar 2
T
Niagara Falls Jr Purple Eagles
Saltfleet
FINAL
Tue Mar 4
W
Flamborough Bantam B
North Wentworth
FINAL
Fri Mar 7
W
Ancaster Avalanche
Valley Park
FINAL
Sun Mar 9
W
@ Niagara Falls Jr Purple Eagles
FINAL
Tue Mar 18
W
Zorra Fusion
Gateway
FINAL
Sat Mar 22
L
@ Zorra Fusion
Embro west Zorra Community Centre
FINAL
Sun Mar 23
L
@ Zorra Fusion
Embro-West Zorra Community Centre
FINAL
Mon Apr 7 -
Haldimand River Cats BB
Mohawk Blue
8:00 PM EDT
Fri Apr 11 -
North York Storm
10:30 AM EDT
Fri Apr 11 -
@ Ennismore Eagles
5:15 PM EDT
Sat Apr 12
T
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves
FINAL